Bacillariophyceae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 096137
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bacillariophyceae
Taxonomy: Protista; Ochrophyta; Khakista; Bacillariophyceae
Common Name: protists
Locality: North America; USA; Minnesota; Anoka County; East Bethel, Cedar Bog Lake; From core
Collected: Lindeman, R.
Description: IZ number 96137; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; original catalog number 2-C-5
All Determinations: Bacillariophyceae
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit