Euphrosine borealis Oersted, 1843

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095815
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Euphrosine borealis Oersted, 1843
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Amphinomida; Euphrosinidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy; USA; Maine; Washington County; Eastport
Description: IZ number 95815; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia
All Determinations: Euphrosine borealis
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit