Terebella

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095812
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Terebella
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Terebellida; Terebellidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Vineyard Sound
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1881-08-19
Description: IZ number 95812; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, setae; larva
All Determinations: Terebella
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit