Austrolaenilla mollis (M. Sars in G.O. Sars, 1872)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095797
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Austrolaenilla mollis (M. Sars in G.O. Sars, 1872)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Polynoidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; off Continental Shelf; off Martha's Vineyard, MA, 229-229 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Fish Hawk, 1881-07-16
Description: IZ number 95797; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia
All Determinations: Austrolaenilla mollis


Laenilla mollis
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit