Bylgides sarsi (Kinberg in Malmgren, 1866)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095791
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bylgides sarsi (Kinberg in Malmgren, 1866)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Polynoidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Canada; Quebec; Gulf of Saint Lawrence
Collected: Whiteaves, J. F.
Description: IZ number 95791; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia
All Determinations: Bylgides sarsi


Antinoe sarsii
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit