Enipo gracilis Verrill, 1874

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095787
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Enipo gracilis Verrill, 1874
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Polynoidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Canada; Nova Scotia; Halifax Harbor; Bedford Basin
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1877
Description: IZ number 95787; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia
All Determinations: Enipo gracilis
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit