Sthenelais

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095762
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Sthenelais
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Sigalionidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Fisher's Island Sound
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1874
Description: IZ number 95762; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia; Microslide 02, balsam, scales
All Determinations: Sthenelais
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit