Neoleanira tetragona (Oersted, 1845)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095746
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Neoleanira tetragona (Oersted, 1845)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Sigalionidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Gulf of Maine
Collected: U.S. Coast Survey Stmr. Bache, 1874
Description: IZ number 95746; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia
All Determinations: Neoleanira tetragona


Leanira tetragona
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit