Laetmonice armata Verrill, 1880

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095740
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Laetmonice armata Verrill, 1880
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Aphroditidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Continental Shelf off Atlantic States, 85-85 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Fish Hawk, 1880-09-13
Description: IZ number 95740; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia
All Determinations: Laetmonice armata
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit