Scolelepis

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095723
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Scolelepis
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Sedentarida; Spionidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Rhode Island; Newport County; Newport
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1880-08-03
Description: IZ number 95723; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Scolelepis
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit