Spionidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095717
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Spionidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Sedentarida; Spionidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Provincetown; low water
Collected: Webster, H. E., 1879-08
Description: IZ number 95717; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Spionidae
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit