Polydora

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095716
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Polydora
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Sedentarida; Spionidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Surface
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1881-08-22
Description: IZ number 95716; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; larva
All Determinations: Polydora
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit