Spio filicornis? (Muller, 1776)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095712
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Spio filicornis? (Muller, 1776)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Sedentarida; Spionidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy; USA; Maine; Washington County; Eastport
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1872
Description: IZ number 95712; lot count 5; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Spio filicornis?
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit