Hydrallmania falcata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095683
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hydrallmania falcata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Leptomedusae; Sertulariidae
Common Name: thecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; George's Bank; Western part of George's Bank
Description: IZ number 95683; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Hydrallmania falcata
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit