Aglaophenia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095675
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aglaophenia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Leptomedusae; Plumulariidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: thecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Canada; Nova Scotia; Banquereau; East part of Banquereau
Description: IZ number 95675; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Aglaophenia
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit