Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095665
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Anthomedusae; Eudendridae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: athecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Vineyard Sound
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1871
Description: IZ number 95665; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Eudendrium capillare
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit