Embletonia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095640
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Embletonia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Aeolidoidea; Eueolidiodea; Tergipedidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Fisher's Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Fisher's Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New London County; Noank
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1874
Description: IZ number 95640; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, radula
All Determinations: Embletonia
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit