Leucilla nuttingii? (Urban, 1902)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095551
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Leucilla nuttingii? (Urban, 1902)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Calcarea; Amphoriscidae
Common Name: sponges; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California; vicinity of Bodega Marina Laboratory?
Collected: Collonge, N., 1971
Description: IZ number 95551; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, section; Microslide 02, balsam, spicules; other number RIS-16
All Determinations: Leucilla nuttingii?


Rhabdodermella nuttingii?
Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit