Leucilla

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095530
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Leucilla
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Calcarea; Amphoriscidae
Common Name: sponges; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California?
Collected: Wong, Y. W.
Description: IZ number 95530; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, section; Microslide 02, balsam, spicules; other number YW-24
All Determinations: Leucilla


Rhabdodermella
Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit