Guancha macleayi (von Lendenfeld, 1885)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095526
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Guancha macleayi (von Lendenfeld, 1885)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Calcarea; Calcinia; Clathrinida; Clathrinidae
Common Name: sponges; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California?
Collected: Wong, Y. W.
Description: IZ number 95526; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, section; Microslide 02, balsam, spicules; other number YW-19
All Determinations: Guancha macleayi


Leucosolenia macleayi
Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit