Anisakis

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095329
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Anisakis
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nematoda; Chromadorea; Chromadoria; Rhabditida; Spirurina; Ascaridoidea; Anisakidae; Anisakinae
Common Name: round worms; animals
Locality: From a Wrymouth, Cryptacanthodes maculatus
Description: number 95329; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; larva; other number N-10:III-9
All Determinations: Anisakis


Stomachus
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.095329: Anisakis; whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:48:19
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit