Bothriocephalus punctatus (Rudolphi, 1802)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 095087
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bothriocephalus punctatus (Rudolphi, 1802)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Cestoda; Eucestoda; Pseudophyllidea; Bothriocephalidae
Common Name: tapeworms; flatworms; animals
Description: IZ number 95087; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, proglottids; other number P-1:II-20
All Determinations: Bothriocephalus punctatus
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.095087: Bothriocephalus punctatus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:44:53
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit