Taenia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 094836
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Taenia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Cestoda; Eucestoda; Taeniidae
Common Name: tapeworms; flatworms; animals
Description: IZ number 94836; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, cross section; other number P-15:II-7
All Determinations: Taenia
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.094836: Taenia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 30 Apr 2018 11:38:33
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit