Cryptocotyle lingua (Creplin, 1825)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 094407
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cryptocotyle lingua (Creplin, 1825)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Trematoda; Digenea; Opisthorchiida; Heterophyidae
Common Name: flukes; flatworms; animals
Description: IZ number 94407; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; other number P-14:I-9
All Determinations: Cryptocotyle lingua
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.094407: Cryptocotyle lingua; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 12:10:39
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit