Octobothrium

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 094267
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Octobothrium
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Trematoda; Monogenea; Polyopisthocotylea; Chimaericolidae
Common Name: flukes; flatworms; animals
Description: IZ number 94267; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; other number P-3:I-2
All Determinations: Octobothrium
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.094267: Octobothrium; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 12:01:49
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit