Asplanchna

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093977
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Asplanchna
Taxonomy: Animalia; Rotifera; Monogonta; Monogononta; Pseudotrocha; Ploima; Asplanchnidae
Identification: Det. by: David L. Bryce
Common Name: wheel animals; animals
Locality: Africa; South Africa; Gauteng Province; Heidelberg; Rietfontein
Description: IZ number 93977; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, whole mount
All Determinations: Asplanchna
Det. by: David L. Bryce
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093977: Asplanchna; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:25:51
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit