Aplidium stellatum (Verrill, 1871)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093947
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aplidium stellatum (Verrill, 1871)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Enterogona; Aplousobranchia; Polyclinidae
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Description: IZ number 93947; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, section
All Determinations: Aplidium stellatum


Amaroucium stellatum
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093947: Aplidium stellatum; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:25:30
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit