Acartia clausii Giesbrecht, 1889

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093927
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Acartia clausii Giesbrecht, 1889
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Copepoda; Calanoida
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Common Name: copepods; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; Long Island Sound
Description: CSBR Slide Grant image; IZ number 93927; lot count 1; Microslide 01, CMCP-10, leg 1; Microslide 01, CMCP-10, leg 2; Microslide 02, CMCP-10, leg 3; Microslide 02, CMCP-10, leg 4; female
All Determinations: Acartia clausii
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093927: Acartia clausii; Leg 1 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:47:41
IZ.093927: Acartia clausii; Leg 2 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:47:42
IZ.093927: Acartia clausii; Leg 3 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:47:54
IZ.093927: Acartia clausii; Leg 4 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:47:55
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit