Harpacticoida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093925
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Harpacticoida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Copepoda; Harpacticoida
Common Name: copepods; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Atlantic Ocean; Bermuda; On Sargassum
Collected: Burkenroad, M. D., 1936
Description: IZ number 93925; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, whole mount
All Determinations: Harpacticoida
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093925: Harpacticoida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:24:38
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit