Plumularia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093918
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Plumularia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Leptomedusae; Plumulariidae
Common Name: thecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Atlantic Ocean; Bermuda
Collected: Burkenroad, M. D., 1936-06-08
Description: IZ number 93918; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, whole mount
All Determinations: Plumularia


Monotheca
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093918: Plumularia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:24:31
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit