Scleractinia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093887
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Scleractinia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Scleractinia
Common Name: stony corals; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 93887; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, section
All Determinations: Scleractinia
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093887: Scleractinia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:23:19
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit