Metoncholaimus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093865
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Metoncholaimus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nematoda; Adenophorea; Enoplida; Oncholaimina; Oncholaimoidea; Oncholaimidae; Oncholaiminae
Identification: Det. by: Irwin M. Newell
Common Name: round worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; New Haven, Lighthouse Point
Collected: Newell, I. M., 1943-01
Description: IZ number 93865; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Metoncholaimus
Det. by: Irwin M. Newell
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093865: Metoncholaimus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:22:49
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit