Echinometra mathaei oblonga (Blainville, 1825)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093854
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Echinometra mathaei oblonga (Blainville, 1825)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Echinacea; Echinoida; Echinometridae
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Description: IZ number 93854; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, spine
All Determinations: Echinometra mathaei oblonga


Echinometra oblonga
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093854: Echinometra mathaei oblonga; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:19:49
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit