Echinometra mathaei oblonga (Blainville, 1825)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093853
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Echinometra mathaei oblonga (Blainville, 1825)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Echinacea; Echinoida; Echinometridae
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Description: number 93853; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, spine
All Determinations: Echinometra mathaei oblonga


Echinometra oblonga
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093853: Echinometra mathaei oblonga; Longitudinal section of a spine. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:48:05
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit