Nematoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093847
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Nematoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nematoda
Common Name: round worms; animals
Description: IZ number 93847; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Nematoda
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093847: Nematoda; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:19:43
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit