Palaemon

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093827
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Palaemon
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Caridea; Palaemonidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Dominica
Collected: Verrill, A. H., 1906
Description: IZ number 93827; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, appendage(s); other number 2
All Determinations: Palaemon
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093827: Palaemon; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:19:05
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit