Cyclops

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093539
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cyclops
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Copepoda; Cyclopoida; Cyclopidae
Common Name: copepods; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 93539; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; other number Set97-16
All Determinations: Cyclops
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093539: Cyclops; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:58:59
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit