Microdeutopus minax Smith, 1873

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093474
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Microdeutopus minax Smith, 1873
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Aoridae
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Woods Hole
Description: number 93474; lot count 3
All Determinations: Microdeutopus minax
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit