Pecten

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093431
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pecten
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Pteriomorphia; Pterioida; Pteriina; Pectinacea; Pectinidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 93431; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, eye; Microslide 01, balsam, section; other number Z11.29
All Determinations: Pecten
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093431: Pecten; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:57:17
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit