Acanthocephala

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 093153
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Acanthocephala
Taxonomy: Animalia; Acanthocephala
Common Name: spiny-headed worms; animals
Locality: From codfish
Description: number 93153; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Acanthocephala
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.093153: Acanthocephala; whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 25 Sep 2017 11:20:23
IZ.093153: Acanthocephala; Close up of proboscis Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 25 Sep 2017 11:20:24
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit