Diphyllobothrium latum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 092733
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Diphyllobothrium latum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Cestoda; Eucestoda; Diphyllobothriidea; Diphyllobothriidae
Common Name: tapeworms; flatworms; animals
Description: IZ number 92733; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, segment; other number P5.293
All Determinations: Diphyllobothrium latum
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.092733: Diphyllobothrium latum; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 1 Apr 2018 11:16:31
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit