Cestoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 092606
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cestoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Cestoda
Common Name: tapeworms; flatworms; animals
Description: IZ number 92606; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; egg; other number PS 1880
All Determinations: Cestoda
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.092606: Cestoda; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 1 Apr 2018 11:14:00
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit