Obelia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 092529
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Obelia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Leptomedusae; Campanulariidae
Common Name: thecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 92529; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; medusa
All Determinations: Obelia
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.092529: Obelia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 1 Apr 2018 11:12:27
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit