Bougainvillia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 092520
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bougainvillia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroidolina; Anthoathecata; Filifera; Bougainvilliidae
Common Name: hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 92520; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Bougainvillia
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.092520: Bougainvillia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 1 Apr 2018 11:12:15
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit