Pennaria disticha Goldfuss, 1820

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 092489
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pennaria disticha Goldfuss, 1820
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroidolina; Anthoathecata; Capitata; Pennariidae
Common Name: hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 92489; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; other number Set 20-6
All Determinations: Pennaria disticha


Pennaria tiarella
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.092489: Pennaria disticha; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:15:06
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit