Condylostoma

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 092435
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Condylostoma
Taxonomy: Protozoa; Ciliophora; Postciliodesmatophora; Heterotrichea; Heterotrichida; Condylostomatidae
Common Name: ciliates
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole
Collected: The Marine Biological Laboratory [Woods Hole]
Description: IZ number 92435; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Condylostoma
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.092435: Condylostoma; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:14:03
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit