Ciliophora

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 092203
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ciliophora
Taxonomy: Protozoa; Ciliophora
Common Name: ciliates; ciliates
Description: IZ number 92203; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Ciliophora
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.092203: Ciliophora; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 20 Mar 2018 11:14:08
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit