Trematoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091866
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Trematoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Trematoda
Common Name: flukes; flatworms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Hamden, Mount Carmel; From Physa
Description: IZ number 91866; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; sporocyst
All Determinations: Trematoda
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091866: Trematoda; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 16 Mar 2018 11:10:51
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit