Coryne muscoides (Linnaeus, 1761)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091863
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Coryne muscoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Anthomedusae; Corynidae
Common Name: athecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 91863; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Coryne muscoides


Coryne vaginata
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091863: Coryne muscoides; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 16 Mar 2018 11:10:00
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit