Aurelia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091836
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aurelia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Scyphozoa; Ulmaridae
Common Name: true jellyfish; cnidarians; animals
Description: number 91836; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; ephyra; other number 3-8
All Determinations: Aurelia
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091836: Aurelia; Ephyra, whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 15 Oct 2017 11:23:40
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit